COMMITTEES

Organizing Committee

Ann Aerts – University of Antwerp, Belgium
Jozef Colpaert – University of Antwerp, Belgium
Glenn Stockwell – Waseda University, Japan

Programme Committee (Associate Editors of the CALL Journal)

Antonie Alm – University of Otago, New Zealand
Jozef Colpaert – University of Antwerp, Belgium
Mirjam Hauck – Open University, UK
Phil Hubbard – Stanford University, USA
Glenn Stockwell – Waseda University, Japan

Scientific Committee (Reviewers of the CALL Journal)

Rachel Allan - University College Dublin, Ireland
Selami Aydin - Istanbul Medeniyet Universitesi, Turkey
Rebecca Babcock - University of Texas of the Permian Basin, USA
David Barr - University of Ulster, UK
Alex Boulton - University of Lorraine, France
Claire Bradin - Independent researcher, USA
Judith Buendgens-Kosten - Goethe University, Germany
Camino Bueno - Public University of Navarre, Spain
Jack Burston - Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus
Monica Stella Cardenas Claros - Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso, Chile
Daniel Castaneda - Kent State University, USA
Howard Chen - National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Catia Cucchiarini - Radboud University, the Netherlands
Paul Daniels - Kochi University of Technology, Japan
Nina Daskalovska - Goce Delcev University, FYR Macedonia
Gulcan Ercetin - Bogaziçi University, Turkey
Mark Freiermuth - Gunma Prefectural Women's University, Japan
Jesús García Laborda - Universidad de Alcalá, Spain
Ana Gimeno-Sanz - Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Peter Gobel - Kyoto Sangyo University, Japan
Stella Hadjistassou - University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Claire Kennedy - Griffith University, Australia
Greg Kessler - Ohio University, USA
Chun Lai - University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Neil Leveridge - National Central University, Taiwan
Mimi Li - Texas A&M University, USA
Hsien-Chin Liou - National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Qing Ma - Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Michael Marek - Wayne State College, USA
Sílvia Melo Pfeifer - Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Marcela Quintana - Universidad Arturo Prat, Chile
Tom Robb - Kyoto Sangyo University, Japan
Mat Schulze - San Diego State University, USA
Rustam Shadiev - Nanjing Normal University, China
Bryan Smith - Arizona State University, USA
Jeong-Bae Son - University of Southern Queensland, Australia
Vance Stevens - Independent consultant
Helmer Strik - Radboud University, the Netherlands
Siew-Ming Thang - National University of Malaysia, Malaysia
Cornelia Tschichold - Swansea University, UK
Jane Vinther - University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
Monica Ward - Dublin City University, Ireland
Paige Ware - Southern Methodist University, USA
Grace Wiebe - University of Alberta, Canada
Vivian Wu - Asia University, Taiwan
Yu Zhu - Xiamen University, China

Local Organising Committee

Glenn Stockwell - Waseda University, Japan

Nobue Tanaka-Ellis - Tokai University, Japan

Phuong Tran - Waseda University, Japan

Marcela Lopez-Bravo - Waseda University, Japan

CONTACT US

General organization and theme:

Jozef Colpaert (jozef.colpaert@uantwerpen.be)

 

Submission and review process, conference programme:
Ann Aerts (ann.aerts@uantwerpen.be)

 

Registration and local information:

Waseda University (call2020@list.waseda.jp)

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

SUPPORTED BY

uantwerp.png
logo_waseda.png
Logo_Small.jpg